100 Bakersfield – Lancaster

Service connecting Bakersfield, Keene, Tehachapi, Mojave, Rosamond, and Lancaster
  • Service Alert: Download a Transit Guide Here! ¡Descargue un guía de tránsito aquí!Click to Expand

  • Service Alert: Bus Passes On Your Phone/Pases de autobús en su teléfonoClick to Expand



Fare General Reduced
Intercommunity $3.00 $1.50
Cross-County $5.00 $2.50

Schedules
Monday thru Sunday

100 – Bakersfield to Lancaster Eastbound
Monday through Friday Mon-Thurs Saturday and Sunday
Bakersfield
Bakersfield Amtrak 4:55 AM 7:30 AM 8:10 AM 9:25 AM 10:25 AM 12:40 PM 2:21 PM 5:15 PM 7:55 PM 9:00 PM 8:10 AM 12:15 PM 3:15 PM
County Admin. Building – Truxtun Ave.
Kern County Superior Court – Truxtun Ave.
Greyhound – 18th St. 5:00 AM 7:35 AM 8:15 AM 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 12:45 PM 2:26 PM 5:20 PM 8:00 PM 9:05 PM 8:15 AM 12:20 PM 3:20 PM
GET Downtown Transit Center 3:25 AM 5:04 AM 7:39 AM 8:19 AM 9:34 AM 10:34 AM 12:49 PM 2:30 PM 5:24 PM 8:04 PM 9:09 PM 3:55 AM 8:19 AM 12:24 PM 3:24 PM
Bakersfield College – Panorama Dr. 5:15 AM 7:50 AM 8:30 AM 9:45 AM 10:45 AM 1:00 PM 2:41 PM 5:35 PM 8:15 PM 9:20 PM 8:30 AM 12:35 PM 3:35 PM
Kern Medical Center – ER
Kern Medical Center – Flower St. 5:25 AM 8:00 AM 8:40 AM 9:55 AM 10:55 AM 1:10 PM 2:51 PM 5:45 PM 8:25 PM 9:30 PM 8:40 AM 12:45 PM 3:45 PM
Mt. Vernon Ave. at Texas St.
Keene
Keene REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ
Tehachapi
K-Mart – Mulberry St. 4:13 AM 6:15 AM 8:50 AM 9:30 AM 10:45 AM 11:45 AM 2:00 PM 3:41 PM 6:35 PM 9:15 PM 10:20 PM 4:45 AM 9:30 AM 1:35 PM 3:45 PM
Senior Manor 1 & 2 – West E St.
Cameron Canyon Rd. at Hwy. 58 REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ
Mojave
Carl’s Jr. – Inyo St. 4:43 AM 6:45 AM* 9:20 AM 10:00 AM 11:15 AM* 12:15 PM 2:30 PM 4:11 PM 7:05 PM 5:15 AM 10:00 AM 2:05 PM 5:05 PM
Mojave Airport – Airport Blvd. 6:52 AM
Rosamond
Taco Bell – Eagle Way 5:00 AM 9:37 AM 10:17 AM 12:32 PM 2:47 PM 4:28 PM 7:22 PM 5:32 AM 10:17 AM 2:22 PM 5:22 PM
Hummel Hall – 20th St. 5:06 AM 9:43 AM 10:23 AM 12:38 PM 2:53 PM 4:34 PM 7:28 PM 5:38 AM 10:23 AM 2:28 PM 5:28 PM
Lancaster
Mobil – Avenue J 5:23 AM 10:00 AM 10:40 AM 12:55 PM 3:10 PM 4:51 PM 7:45 PM 5:55 AM 10:40 AM 2:45 PM 5:45 PM
AV College – Entrance H 5:27 AM 5:59 AM 10:44 AM 2:49 PM 5:49 PM
Sgt. Steve Owen Memorial Park 5:35 AM
Schools First – 15th St
AV Medical Center – 15th St. 5:43 AM 6:07 AM 10:52 AM 2:57 PM 5:57 PM
Metrolink – Sierra Hwy. 5:49 AM 10:09 AM 10:49 AM 1:04 PM 3:19 PM 5:00 PM 7:54 PM 6:16 AM 11:01 AM 3:06 PM 6:06 PM
Senior Center – Jackman St. 5:58 AM 10:13 AM 10:53 AM 1:08 PM 3:23 PM 5:04 PM 7:58 PM 6:20 AM 11:05 AM 3:10 PM 6:10 PM

* Free transfer on Route 250 at Carl’s Jr. to Lancaster

100 – Bakersfield to Lancaster Westbound
Monday through Friday Saturday and Sunday
Lancaster
Mobil – Avenue J 6:48 AM 11:05 AM 12:10 PM 2:20 PM 4:30 PM 6:00 PM 8:50 PM 7:15 AM 12:00 PM 4:05 PM 7:10 PM
AV College – Entrance H 6:04 PM 7:19 AM 12:04 PM 4:09 PM 7:14 PM
Sgt. Steve Owen Memorial Park 6:12 PM
Schools First – 15th St 6:20 PM
Metrolink – Sierra Hwy. 6:57 AM 11:14 AM 12:19 PM 2:29 PM 4:39 PM 6:29 PM 8:59 PM 7:27 AM 12:12 PM 4:17 PM 7:22 PM
Senior Center – Jackman St. 7:01 AM 11:18 AM 12:23 PM 2:33 PM 4:43 PM 6:33 PM 9:03 PM 7:36 AM 12:21 PM 4:26 PM 7:31 PM
Rosamond
Hummel Hall – 20th St. 5:37 AM 7:20 AM 11:37 AM 12:42 PM 2:52 PM 5:02 PM 6:52 PM 9:22 PM 7:59 AM 12:44 PM 4:49 PM 7:54 PM
Taco Bell – Eagle Way 5:42 AM 7:25 AM 11:42 AM 12:47 PM 2:57 PM 5:07 PM 6:57 PM 9:27 PM 8:04 AM 12:49 PM 4:54 PM 7:59 PM
Mojave
Carl’s Jr. – Inyo St. 6:01 AM 7:05 AM 7:44 AM 12:01 PM 1:06 PM 3:16 PM 5:26 PM 7:16 PM 9:46 PM 8:23 AM 1:08 PM 5:13 PM 8:18 PM
Mojave Airport – Airport Blvd. 5:32 PM
Tehachapi
Cameron Canyon Rd. at Hwy. 58 REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ
K-Mart – Mulberry St. 6:34 AM 7:38 AM 8:17 AM 12:34 PM 1:39 PM 3:49 PM 6:05 PM 7:49 PM 10:13 PM 8:56 AM 1:41 PM 5:46 PM 8:51 PM
Senior Manor 1 & 2 – West E St.
Keene
Keene REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ REQ
Bakersfield
Mt. Vernon Ave. at Texas St.
Kern Medical Center – ER
Kern Medical Center – Flower St. 7:24 AM 8:28 AM 9:07 AM 1:24 PM 2:29 PM 4:39 PM 6:55 PM 9:46 AM 2:31 PM 6:36 PM
Bakersfield College – Panorama Dr. 7:31 AM 8:35 AM 9:14 AM 1:31 PM 2:36 PM 4:46 PM 7:02 PM 9:53 AM 2:38 PM 6:43 PM
GET Downtown Transit Center 7:43 AM 8:47 AM 9:26 AM 1:43 PM 2:48 PM 4:58 PM 7:14 PM 8:39 PM 11:03 PM 10:05 AM 2:50 PM 6:55 PM 9:41 PM
Greyhound – 18th St. 7:48 AM 8:52 AM 9:31 AM 1:48 PM 2:53 PM 5:03 PM 7:19 PM 8:44 PM 11:08 PM 10:10 AM 2:55 PM 7:00 PM 9:46 PM
Kern County Superior Court – Truxtun Ave.
County Admin. Building – Truxtun Ave.
Bakersfield Amtrak 7:53 AM 8:57 AM 9:36 AM 1:53 PM 2:58 PM 5:08 PM 7:24 PM 8:49 PM 11:13 PM 10:15 AM 3:00 PM 7:05 PM 9:51 PM

REQ = Request stop only. Must coordinate with agency.


Route Detail Maps (Click a map to expand)

  • East Kern System Map
  • Bakersfield Detail Map
  • Lancaster Detail Map
  • Mojave Detail Map

Kern Transit Connections