110 Delano – Bakersfield via McFarland & Wasco

Service connecting Delano, McFarland, Wasco, Shafter, and Bakersfield
  • Service Alert: Valley Plaza-Temporary Stop RelocationClick to Expand

  • Service Alert: Download a Transit Guide Here! ¡Descargue un guía de tránsito aquí!Click to Expand

  • Service Alert: Bus Passes On Your Phone/Pases de autobús en su teléfonoClick to Expand



Schedules
Monday thru Sunday

110 – Bakersfield to Delano Northbound / Monday through Friday
Mon – Fri Sat/Sun
ONLY
Bakersfield
Bakersfield College 8:15 PM
Office Park Dr. at Commercial Way 1:35 PM 4:05 PM
GET Downtown Transit Center 5:55 AM 7:10 AM 10:20 AM 1:45 PM 4:15 PM 5:45 PM 8:27 PM 7:00 AM 11:10 AM 4:00 PM
DMV – “F” St.
Macy’s – Hughes Lane 11:20 AM 4:10 PM
Valley Plaza – Wible Rd. 11:25 AM 4:15 PM
Shafter
Shafter City Hall – Pacific Ave. 6:25 AM 7:40 AM 10:50 AM 2:15 PM 4:45 PM 6:15 PM 8:57 PM 7:25 AM 11:50 AM 4:40 PM
Wasco
“F” St. at Poso Dr.
Wasco Amtrak 6:37 AM 7:52 AM 11:02 AM 2:27 PM 4:57 PM 6:27 PM 9:09 PM 7:37 AM 12:02 PM 4:52 PM
McFarland
McFarland Community Center – Sherwood Ave. 6:55 AM 8:10 AM 11:20 AM 2:45 PM 5:15 PM 6:45 PM 9:27 PM 7:55 AM 12:20 PM 5:10 PM
Delano
9th Ave. at Jefferson St. 7:07 AM 8:22 AM 11:32 AM 2:57 PM 5:27 PM 6:57 PM 9:39 PM 8:07 AM 12:32 PM 5:22 PM
Delano City Hall – Jefferson St.
Jefferson St. at Cecil Ave.
Delano Transit Center – Glenwood St. 7:15 AM 8:30 AM 11:40 AM 3:05 PM 5:35 PM 7:05 PM 9:47 PM 8:15 AM 12:40 PM 5:30 PM
Delano Community Center – Ellington St. 7:17 AM 8:32 AM 11:42 AM 3:07 PM 5:37 PM 7:07 PM 9:49 PM 8:17 AM 12:42 PM 5:32 PM

110 – Delano to Bakersfield Southbound / Monday through Friday
Mon – Fri Sat/Sun
ONLY
Delano
9th Ave. at Jefferson St. 5:50 AM 7:25 AM 8:55 AM 12:05 PM 3:35 PM 5:55 PM 7:25 PM 8:47 AM 1:07 PM 5:57 PM
Delano City Hall – Jefferson St.
Jefferson St. at Cecil Ave.
Delano Transit Center – Glenwood St. 5:57 AM 7:32 AM 9:02 AM 12:12 PM 3:42 PM 6:02 PM 7:32 PM 8:54 AM 1:14 PM 6:04 PM
Delano Community Center – Ellington St. 5:59 AM 7:34 AM 9:04 AM 12:14 PM 3:44 PM 6:04 PM 7:34 PM 8:56 AM 1:16 PM 6:06 PM
McFarland
McFarland Community Center – Sherwood Ave. 6:09 AM 7:44 AM 9:14 AM 12:24 PM 3:54 PM 6:14 PM 7:44 PM 9:06 AM 1:26 PM 6:16 PM
Wasco
Wasco Amtrak 6:27 AM 8:02 AM 9:32 AM 12:42 PM 4:12 PM 6:32 PM 8:02 PM 9:24 AM 1:44 PM 6:34 PM
“F” St. at Poso Dr.
Shafter
Shafter City Hall – Pacific Ave. 6:41 AM 8:16 AM 9:46 AM 12:56 PM 4:26 PM 6:46 PM 8:16 PM 9:38 AM 1:58 PM 6:48 PM
Bakersfield
“F” St. at 30th St.
ETR/NAPD – “F” St.
GET Downtown Transit Center 7:08 AM 8:43 AM 10:13 AM 1:23 PM 4:53 PM 7:13 PM 8:43 PM 10:05 AM 2:25 PM 7:15 PM
Office Park Dr. at Commercial Way 8:53 AM 10:23 AM
Macy’s – Hughes Lane 10:15 AM 2:35 PM
Valley Plaza – Wible Rd. 10:20 AM 2:40 PM

REQ = Request stop only. Must coordinate with agency.


Route Detail Maps (Click a map to expand)

  • Bakersfield Detail Map
  • North Kern System Map

Kern Transit Connections