120 Taft – Bakersfield

Service connecting Bakersfield, and Taft
  • Service Alert: Download a Transit Guide Here! ¡Descargue un guía de tránsito aquí!Click to Expand

  • Service Alert: Bus Passes On Your Phone/Pases de autobús en su teléfonoClick to Expand



Schedules
Monday thru Saturday

120 – Taft to Bakersfield Eastbound / Monday through Saturday
Monday – Friday Saturday
ONLY
Taft
Taft Transit Center. 5:45 AM 7:40 AM 10:00 AM 12:12 PM 2:30 PM 5:30 PM 7:35 PM 7:50 AM 12:12 PM 5:30 PM
8th St. at North St. 5:48 AM 7:43 AM 10:03 AM 12:15 PM 2:33 PM 5:33 PM 7:38 PM 7:53 AM 12:15 PM 5:33 PM
Taft College – 6th St. at Emmons Pk Dr. 5:52 AM 7:47 AM 10:07 AM 12:19 PM 2:37 PM 5:37 PM 7:42 PM 7:57 AM 12:19 PM 5:37 PM
Harrison St. at Cedar St. 5:54 AM 7:49 AM 10:09 AM 12:21 PM 2:39 PM 5:39 PM 7:44 PM 7:59 AM 12:21 PM 5:39 PM
Valley Acres Market-Hwy. 119 6:01 AM 7:56 AM 10:16 AM 12:28 PM 2:46 PM 5:46 PM 7:51 PM 8:06 AM 12:28 PM 5:46 PM
Dustin Acres – Dustin Acres Rd.
Bakersfield
Stockdale Hwy. at Buena Vista Rd. 6:31 AM 8:26 AM 10:46 AM 12:58 PM 3:16 PM 6:16 PM 8:21 PM 8:36 AM 12:58 PM 6:16 PM
Cal State Bakersfield 6:37 AM 8:32 AM 10:52 AM 1:04 PM 3:22 PM 6:22 PM 8:27 PM 8:42 AM 1:04 PM 6:22 PM
Stockdale Hwy. at New Stine Rd.
Brundage Ln. at A St.
Kern County Superior Court – Truxtun Ave.
Bakersfield Amtrak » 6:59 AM » 8:54 AM » 11:14 AM » 1:26 PM » 3:44 PM » 6:44 PM » 8:49 PM » 9:04 AM » 1:26 PM » 6:44 PM
GET Downtown Transit Center » 7:04 AM » 8:59 AM » 11:19 AM » 1:31 PM » 3:49 PM » 6:49 PM » 8:54 PM » 9:09 AM » 1:31 PM » 6:49 PM
Greyhound-18th St. » 7:07 AM » 9:02 AM » 11:22 AM » 1:34 PM » 3:52 PM » 6:52 PM » 8:57 PM » 9:12 AM » 1:34 PM » 6:52 PM

120 – Bakersfield to Taft Westbound / Monday through Saturday
Monday – Friday Saturday
ONLY
Bakersfield
Bakersfield Amtrak 8:22 AM 10:27 AM 12:47 PM 3:42 PM 5:47 PM 10:27 AM 3:42 PM
Greyhound-18th St. 8:27 AM 10:32 AM 12:52 PM 3:47 PM 5:52 PM 10:32 AM 3:47 PM
GET Downtown Transit Center 4:25 AM 6:10 AM 8:30 AM 10:35 AM 12:55 PM 3:50 PM 5:55 PM 10:35 AM 3:50 PM
Chester Ave. at Truxtun Ave. – City Hall
Brundage Ln. at A St.
Stockdale Hwy. at New Stine Rd.
Cal State Bakersfield 6:22 AM 8:52 AM 10:57 AM 1:17 PM 4:12 PM 6:17 PM 10:57 AM 4:12 PM
Stockdale Hwy. at Buena Vista Rd. 6:27 AM 8:57 AM 11:02 AM 1:22 PM 4:17 PM 6:22 PM 11:02 AM 4:17 PM
Taft
Dustin Acres – Tank Farm Rd.
Valley Acres Market-Hwy. 119 5:00 AM 6:57 AM 9:25 AM 11:30 AM 1:50 PM 4:45 PM 6:50 PM 11:30 AM 4:45 PM
Harrison St. at Cedar St. 5:10 AM 7:07 AM 9:35 AM 11:40 AM 2:00 PM 4:55 PM 7:00 PM 11:40 AM 4:55 PM
Taft College – 6th St. at Emmons Pk Dr. 5:12 AM 7:09 AM 9:37 AM 11:42 AM 2:02 PM 4:57 PM 7:02 PM 11:42 AM 4:57 PM
8th St. at North St. 5:16 AM 7:13 AM 9:41 AM 11:46 AM 2:06 PM 5:01 PM 7:06 PM 11:46 AM 5:01 PM
Taft Transit Center 5:19 AM 7:16 AM 9:44 AM 11:49 AM 2:09 PM 5:04 PM 7:09 PM 11:49 AM 5:04 PM

REQ = Request stop only. Must coordinate with agency.


Route Detail Maps (Click a map to expand)

  • Bakersfield Detail Map
  • Taft Area System Map