130 Frazier Park – Bakersfield via Lebec

Service connecting Bakersfield, Grapevine, and Frazier Park Area
  • Service Alert: Valley Plaza-Temporary Stop RelocationClick to Expand

  • Service Alert: Download a Transit Guide Here! ¡Descargue un guía de tránsito aquí!Click to Expand

  • Service Alert: Bus Passes On Your Phone/Pases de autobús en su teléfonoClick to Expand



Schedules
Monday thru Saturday

130 – Frazier Park to Bakersfield Northbound
Monday through Friday Saturday
Frazier Park Area
Post Office – Monterey Trail 6:45 AM 8:40 AM 1:35 PM 6:15 PM 7:10 PM 8:40 AM 1:35 PM 6:50 PM
Flying J – Frazier Park Mt. Rd. 6:50 AM 8:45 AM 1:40 PM 6:20 PM 7:15 PM 8:45 AM 1:40 PM 6:55 PM
Clinica Sierra Vista – Lebec Rd. REQ 8:47 AM 1:42 PM 6:22 PM 7:17 PM 8:47 AM 1:42 PM 6:57 PM
Post Office – Lebec Rd. REQ 8:50 AM 1:45 PM 6:25 PM 7:20 PM 8:50 AM 1:45 PM 7:00 PM
Tejon Ranch
Grapevine
Valero Gas – Edmonston Pumping Plant Rd. REQ
Shell – Rose Station Rd. REQ 9:06 AM 2:01 PM 6:41 PM 7:36 PM 9:06 AM 2:01 PM 7:16 PM
Tejon Outlets – Food Court REQ 9:13 AM 2:08 PM 6:48 PM 7:43 PM 9:13 AM 2:08 PM 7:23 PM
Travel Centers of America – Laval Rd. REQ
Laval Rd. – Dennis McCarthy Dr. West REQ
Bakersfield
Park & Ride – McKee Rd. 9:38 AM 2:33 PM 7:13 PM 8:08 PM 9:38 AM 2:33 PM 7:48 PM
Wal-Mart – Panama Ln. 9:44 AM 2:39 PM 9:44 AM 2:39 PM
Valley Plaza – Wible Rd. 9:52 AM 2:47 PM 9:52 AM 2:47 PM
Chester Ave at California Ave.
Kern County Superior Court – Truxtun Ave.
County Administrative Building – Truxtun Ave.
Bakersfield Amtrak 7:55 AM 10:07 AM 3:02 PM 10:07 AM 3:02 PM
Greyhound – 18th St. 7:59 AM 10:11 AM 3:06 PM 7:33 PM 8:28 PM 10:11 AM 3:06 PM 8:08 PM
GET Downtown Transit Center 8:02 AM 10:14 AM 3:09 PM 7:36 PM 8:31 PM 10:14 AM 3:09 PM 8:11 PM
130 – Bakersfield to Frazier Park Southbound
Monday through Friday Saturday
Bakersfield
GET Downtown Transit Center 6:50 AM 11:45 AM 3:50 PM 5:05 PM 6:00 AM 11:45 AM 3:55 PM
Greyhound – 18th St. 6:54 AM 11:49 AM 3:54 PM 5:09 PM 6:04 AM 11:49 AM 3:59 PM
Kern County Superior Court
County Administrative Building
Bakersfield Amtrak 7:00 AM 11:55 AM 4:00 PM 5:15 PM 6:10 AM 11:55 AM 4:05 PM
Chester Ave. at California Ave.
Valley Plaza – Wible Rd. 7:15 AM 12:10 PM 4:15 PM 12:10 PM 4:20 PM
Wal-Mart – Panama Ln. 7:24 AM 12:19 PM 4:24 PM 12:19 PM 4:29 PM
Park & Ride – McKee Rd. 7:30 AM 12:25 PM 4:30 PM 12:25 PM 4:35 PM
Grapevine
Laval Rd. – Dennis McCarthy Dr. West REQ REQ
Tejon Outlets – Laval Rd. 7:55 AM 12:50 PM 4:55 PM REQ REQ 12:50 PM 5:00 PM
Travel Centers of America – Laval Rd. REQ REQ
Shell – Grapevine Rd. 8:03 AM 12:58 PM 5:03 PM REQ REQ 12:58 PM 5:08 PM
Valero Gas – Edmonston Pumping Plant Rd. REQ REQ
Tejon Ranch
Frazier Park Area
Post Office – Lebec Rd. 8:15 AM 1:10 PM 5:15 PM 1:10 PM 5:20 PM
Clinica Sierra Vista – Lebec Rd. 8:18 AM 1:13 PM 5:18 PM 1:13 PM 5:23 PM
Flying J – Frazier Park Mt. Rd. 8:20 AM 1:15 PM 5:20 PM 6:15 PM 7:10 AM 1:15 PM 5:25 PM
Post Office – Monterey Trail 8:25 AM 1:20 PM 5:25 PM 6:20 PM 7:15 AM 1:20 PM 5:30 PM

REQ = Request stop only. Must coordinate with agency.


Route Detail Maps (Click a map to expand)

  • Frazier Park Area System Map
  • Bakersfield Detail Map

Kern Transit Connections