140 Lamont – Bakersfield North

Service connecting Bakersfield, Lamont, and Arvin
  • Service Alert: Download a Transit Guide Here! ¡Descargue un guía de tránsito aquí!Click to Expand

  • Service Alert: Bus Passes On Your Phone/Pases de autobús en su teléfonoClick to Expand



Schedules
Monday thru Friday

140 – Lamont to Bakersfield North Northbound
Monday through Friday Saturday and Sunday
Arvin
Arvin City Hall – Plumtree Dr. 5:50 AM 4:30 PM 6:25 PM 6:40 AM 10:10 AM 1:00 PM 4:10 PM
Comanche Dr. at Bear Mountain Blvd.
Sunset Blvd. at Weedpath Hwy
Lamont
Buena Vista Blvd. at Main Street 6:05 AM 7:00 AM 8:35 AM 10:00 AM 11:50 AM 1:30 PM 2:50 PM 4:45 PM 6:40 PM 6:55 AM 10:25 AM 1:15 PM 4:25 PM
Post Office – Main St.
Main St. at Wharton Ave. (La Mexicana)
Main St. at Segrue Rd. (Perez Used Cars)
Main St. at Hall Rd. (County Fair Market) 6:10 AM 7:05 AM 8:40 AM 10:05 AM 11:55 AM 1:35 PM 2:55 PM 4:50 PM 6:45 PM 7:00 AM 10:30 AM 1:20 PM 4:30 PM
Main St. at School St. (Pearsey’s Rentals)
Main St. at Panama Rd. (Child Development Ctr.)
Main St. at Lamont Ave. (GoGo Gas)
Weedpatch Hwy. at Reynolds St. (Bakersfield Auto Auction)
Weedpatch Hwy. at Hilltop Rd.
Weedpatch Hwy. at Fuller Rd. (Irwin’s Market)
Weedpatch Hwy. at Blackburn St.
Weedpatch Hwy. at Muller Rd.
Weedpatch Hwy. at Bengston Ave.
Redbank Rd. – Weedpatch Hwy. (West) 6:20 AM 7:16 AM 8:51 AM 10:16 AM 12:06 PM 1:46 PM 3:06 PM 5:01 PM 6:56 PM 7:11 AM 10:41 AM 1:31 PM 4:41 PM
Bakersfield
Fairfax Rd. at Mayfair Ct.
Fairfax Rd. at Morro Dr.
Fairfax Rd. at Brundage Ln.
Fairfax Rd. at Pioneer Dr.
Niles St. – Fairfax Rd. 6:29 AM 7:26 AM 9:01 AM 10:26 AM 12:16 PM 1:56 PM 3:16 PM 5:11 PM 7:06 PM 7:21 AM 10:51 AM 1:41 PM 4:51 PM
Niles St. at Tate St.
Target – Mall View Rd. 6:35 AM 7:33 AM 9:08 AM 10:33 AM 12:23 PM 2:03 PM 3:23 PM 5:18 PM 7:13 PM 7:28 AM 10:58 AM 1:48 PM 4:58 PM
Bakersfield College – Panorama Dr. 6:42 AM 7:43 AM 9:18 AM 10:43 AM 12:33 PM 2:13 PM 3:33 PM 5:28 PM 7:23 PM
Mt. Vernon at Columbus Ave
Richard Prado Senior Center – Mt. Vernon Ave.
Kern Medical Center – ER
Kern Medical Center – Flower St. 6:48 AM 7:53 AM 9:28 AM 10:53 AM 12:43 PM 2:23 PM 3:43 PM 5:38 PM 7:33 PM 7:38 AM 11:08 AM 1:58 PM 5:08 PM
Flower St. at Williams St.
Flower St. at Beale Ave.
GET Downtown Transit Center 6:54 AM 8:00 AM 9:35 AM 11:00 AM 12:50 PM 2:30 PM 3:50 PM 5:45 PM 7:40 PM 7:45 AM 11:15 AM 2:05 PM 5:15 PM
Greyhound – 18th St. 6:57 AM 8:05 AM 9:40 AM 11:05 AM 12:55 PM 2:35 PM 3:55 PM 5:50 PM 7:45 PM 7:50 AM 11:20 AM 2:10 PM 5:20 PM
140 – Lamont to Bakersfield North Southbound
Monday through Friday Mon-Thurs Saturday and Sunday
Bakersfield
GET Downtown Transit Center 7:20 AM 8:25 AM 10:25 AM 12:00 PM 1:27 PM 2:55 PM 4:45 PM 8:02 PM 9:02 PM 8:20 AM 11:30 AM 2:20 PM 5:30 PM
Greyhound – 18th St. 7:23 AM 8:28 AM 10:28 AM 12:03 PM 1:30 PM 2:58 PM 4:48 PM 8:05 PM 9:05 PM 8:23 AM 11:33 PM 2:23 PM 5:33 PM
Richard Prado Senior Center – Mt. Vernon Ave.
Kern Medical Center – ER
Kern Medical Center – Flower St. 7:34 AM 8:39 AM 10:39 AM 12:14 PM 1:41 PM 3:09 PM 4:59 PM 8:15 PM 9:15 PM 8:34 AM 11:44 PM 2:34 PM 5:44 PM
Flower St. at Williams St.
Bakersfield College – Panorama Dr. 7:41 AM 8:46 AM 10:46 AM 12:21 PM 1:48 PM 3:16 PM 5:06 PM 8:21 PM 9:21 PM
Target – Mall View Rd. 7:49 AM 8:54 AM 10:54 AM 12:29 PM 1:56 PM 3:24 PM 5:14 PM 8:44 AM 11:54 AM 2:44 PM 5:54 PM
Niles St. at Tate St.
Niles St. – Fairfax Rd. 7:58 AM 9:01 AM 11:01 AM 12:36 PM 2:03 PM 3:31 PM 5:21 PM 8:51 AM 12:01 PM 2:51 PM 6:01 PM
Fairfax Rd. at Pioneer Dr.
Fairfax Rd. at Brundage Ln.
Fairfax Rd. at Redbank Rd.
Lamont
Redbank Rd. – Weedpatch Hwy. (East) 8:09 AM 9:11 AM 11:11 AM 12:46 PM 2:13 PM 3:41 PM 5:31 PM 8:39 PM 9:39 PM 9:01 AM 12:11 PM 3:01 PM 6:11 PM
Weedpatch Hwy. at Bengston Ave.
Weedpatch Hwy. at Doney St. (Valencia and Son’s Auto)
Weedpatch Hwy. at Hilltop Rd.
Weedpatch Hwy. at Reynolds St. (Bakersfield Auto Auction)
Main St. at Lamont Ave. (GoGo Gas)
Weedpatch Hwy. at Panama Rd. (Fiesta Market)
Main St. at School St. (Dollar Tree)
Main St. at Hall Rd. (Chipres Plaza) 8:19 AM 9:21 AM 11:21 AM 12:56 PM 2:23 PM 3:51 PM 5:41 PM 8:46 PM 9:46 PM 9:11 AM 12:21 PM 3:11 PM 6:21 PM
Main St. at Segrue Rd. (Garcia’s Market)
Main St. at Wharton Ave. (Ruben’s Auto Body)
Post Office – Main St.
Buena Vista Blvd. at Main St. 8:24 AM 9:25 AM 11:25 AM 1:00 PM 2:27 PM 3:55 PM 5:45 PM 8:50 PM 9:50 PM 9:15 AM 12:25 PM 3:15 PM 6:25 PM
Arvin
Sunset Blvd. at Weedpatch Hwy.
Bear Mountain BLvd. at Comanche Dr.
Arvin City Hall – Plumtree Dr. 4:10 PM 6:00 PM 9:05 PM 10:05 PM 9:30 AM 12:40 PM 3:30 PM 6:40 PM

REQ = Request stop only. Must coordinate with agency.


Route Detail Maps (Click a map to expand)

  • Lamont Area System Map