250 California City – Lancaster

Service connecting Lancaster, Rosamond, Mojave, and California City
  • Service Alert: Download a Transit Guide Here! ¡Descargue un guía de tránsito aquí!Click to Expand

  • Service Alert: Bus Passes On Your Phone/Pases de autobús en su teléfonoClick to Expand



Schedules
Monday thru Saturday

250 – Lancaster to California City Southbound
Monday through Friday Saturday
California City
Rite-Aid California City Blvd. 6:11 AM 8:06 AM 10:51 AM 1:01 PM 4:06 PM 6:10 PM 8:35 PM 8:36 AM 10:51 AM 3:56 PM 8:00 PM
Aspen Mall – California City Blvd.
Cactus Deli – California City Blvd.
Shell Station California City Blvd. 6:30 AM 8:25 AM 11:10 AM 1:20 PM 4:25 PM 6:29 PM 8:54 PM 8:55 AM 11:10 AM 4:15 PM 8:19 PM
Mojave
Stater Bros Shopping Center – Hwy. 14 6:37 AM 8:32 AM 11:17 AM 1:27 PM 4:32 PM 6:36 PM 9:01 PM 9:02 AM 11:17 AM 4:22 PM 8:26 PM
DHS – Hwy. 58 6:42 AM 8:37 AM 11:22 AM 1:32 PM 4:37 PM 9:07 AM 11:22 AM 4:27 PM 8:31 PM
Carl’s Jr. – Inyo St. 6:46 AM 8:41 AM 11:26 AM 1:36 PM 4:41 PM 6:41 PM 9:06 PM 9:11 AM 11:26 AM 4:31 PM
Rosamond
Rite-Aid – Eagle Way 7:04 AM 8:59 AM 11:44 AM 1:54 PM 4:59 PM 9:29 AM 11:44 AM 4:49 PM
Hummel Hall – 20h St. 7:09 AM 9:04 AM 11:49 AM 1:59 PM 5:04 PM 9:34 AM 11:49 PM 4:54 PM
Lancaster
Mobil – Avenue J 7:28 AM 9:23 AM 12:08 PM 2:18 PM 5:23 PM 9:53 AM 12:08 PM 5:13 PM
AV College – Entrance H 7:33 AM 9:28 AM 12:13 AM 2:23 PM 5:28 PM 9:58 AM 12:13 PM 5:18 PM
Schools First Credit Union – 15th St.
AV Medical Center – 15th St. 7:43 AM 9:38 AM 12:23 AM 2:33 PM 5:38 PM 10:08 AM 12:23 PM 5:28 PM
Metrolink – Sierra Hwy. 7:50 AM 9:45 AM 12:30 AM 2:40 PM 5:45 PM 10:15 AM 12:30 PM 5:35 PM
Senior Center – Jackman St. 7:55 AM 9:50 AM 12:35 AM 2:45 PM 5:50 PM 10:20 AM 12:30 PM 5:40 PM
250 – Lancaster to California City Northbound
Monday through Friday Saturday
Lancaster
Mobil – Avenue J 8:25 AM 10:35 AM 1:45 PM 4:00 PM 6:40 PM 10:40 AM 1:35 PM 6:10 PM
AV College – Entrance H 8:29 AM 10:39 AM 1:49 PM 4:04 PM 6:44 PM 10:44 AM 1:39 PM 6:14 PM
Sgt Steve Owen Memorial Park – AVTA 6:55 PM
Schools First Credit Union – 15th St.
AV Medical Center – 15th St. 8:37 AM 10:47 AM 1:57 PM 4:12 PM 7:04 PM 10:52 AM 1:47 PM 6:22 PM
Metrolink – Sierra Hwy. 8:46 AM 10:56 AM 2:06 PM 4:21 PM 7:13 PM 11:01 AM 1:56 PM 6:31 PM
Senior Center – Jackman St. 8:50 AM 11:00 AM 2:10 PM 4:25 PM 7:17 PM 11:05 AM 2:00 PM 6:35 PM
Rosamond
Hummel Hall – 20th St. 9:10 AM 11:20 AM 2:30 PM 4:45 PM 7:37 PM 11:25 AM 2:20 PM 6:55 PM
Taco Bell – Eagle Way 9:15 AM 11:25 AM 2:35 PM 4:50 PM 7:42 PM 11:30 AM 2:25 PM 7:00 PM
Mojave
DHS – Hwy. 58 9:32 AM 11:42 AM 2:52 PM 5:07 PM 7:59 PM 11:47 AM 2:42 PM 7:17 PM
Carl’s Jr. – Inyo St. 9:36 AM 11:46 AM 2:56 PM 5:11 PM 8:03 PM 11:51 AM 2:46 PM 7:21 PM
Stater Bros Shopping Center – Hwy. 14 9:40 AM 11:50 AM 3:06 PM 5:15 PM 8:07 PM 11:55 AM 2:56 PM 7:311 PM
California City
Park & Ride – California City Blvd. 9:47 AM 11:57 AM 3:13 PM 5:22 PM 8:14 PM 12:02 PM 3:03 PM 7:38 PM
Cactus Deli – California City Blvd.
Aspen Mall – California City Blvd.
Rite-Aid – California City Blvd. 10:05 AM 12:15 PM 3:31 PM 5:40 PM 8:32 PM 12:20 PM 3:21 PM 7:56 PM

REQ = Request stop only. Must coordinate with agency.


Route Detail Maps (Click a map to expand)

  • East Kern System Map
  • Lancaster Detail Map
  • Mojave Detail Map

Kern Transit Connections