Kern Transit home

110 Delano – Bakersfield via McFarland & Wasco

Service connecting Delano, McFarland, Wasco, Shafter, and Bakersfield
  • Service Alert: SERVICE REDUCTION BEGINNING MONDAY MARCH 30Click to Expand

  • Service Alert: County offices closing until April 14th – Kern Transit service to continueClick to Expand

  • Service Alert: New Bus Stop in WascoClick to Expand

  • Service Alert: Bakersfield College Students Now Ride Free!Click to Expand



Fare General Reduced
Intercommunity $3.00 $1.50
Cross-County $5.00 $2.50

Schedules
Monday thru Sunday

110 – Bakersfield to Delano Northbound / Monday through Friday
Mon – Fri Sat/Sun
ONLY
Bakersfield
Bakersfield College 8:00 AM 1:35 PM 5:45 PM 8:15 PM
GET Downtown Transit Center 8:11 AM 1:46 PM 5:56 PM 8:26 PM 7:00 AM 11:10 AM 4:00 PM
DMV – “F” St.
Macy’s – Hughes Lane 11:20 AM 4:10 PM
Valley Plaza – Wible Rd. 11:25 AM 4:15 PM
Shafter
Shafter City Hall – Pacific Ave. 8:41 AM 2:16 PM 6:26 PM 8:56 PM 7:25 AM 11:50 AM 4:40 PM
Wasco
“F” St. at Poso Dr.
Wasco City Hall-8th St. 8:53 AM 2:28 PM 6:38 PM 9:08 PM 7:37 AM 12:02 PM 4:52 PM
McFarland
McFarland Community Center – Sherwood Ave. 9:11 AM 2:46 PM 6:56 PM 9:26 PM 7:55 AM 12:20 PM 5:10 PM
Delano
9th Ave. at Jefferson St. 9:23 AM 2:58 PM 7:08 PM 9:38 PM 8:07 AM 12:32 PM 5:22 PM
Delano City Hall – Jefferson St.
Jefferson St. at Cecil Ave.
Delano Transit Center – Glenwood St. 9:31 AM 3:06 PM 7:16 PM 9:46 PM 8:15 AM 12:40 PM 5:30 PM
Delano Community Center – Ellington St. 9:33 AM 3:08 PM 7:18 PM 9:48 PM 8:17 AM 12:42 PM 5:32 PM

110 – Delano to Bakersfield Southbound / Monday through Friday
Mon – Fri Sat/Sun
ONLY
Delano
9th Ave. at Jefferson St. 5:50 AM 9:50 AM 3:35 PM 7:25 PM 8:47 AM 1:07 PM 5:57 PM
Delano City Hall – Jefferson St.
Jefferson St. at Cecil Ave.
Delano Transit Center – Glenwood St. 5:57 AM 9:57 AM 3:42 PM 7:32 PM 8:54 AM 1:14 PM 6:04 PM
Delano Community Center – Ellington St. 5:59 AM 9:59 AM 3:44 PM 7:34 PM 8:56 AM 1:16 PM 6:06 PM
McFarland
McFarland Community Center – Sherwood Ave. 6:09 AM 10:09 AM 3:54 PM 7:44 PM 9:06 AM 1:26 PM 6:16 PM
Wasco
Wasco City Hall-8th St. 6:27 AM 10:27 AM 4:12 PM 8:02 PM 9:24 AM 1:44 PM 6:34 PM
“F” St. at Poso Dr.
Shafter
Shafter City Hall – Pacific Ave. 6:41 AM 10:41 AM 4:26 PM 8:16 PM 9:38 AM 1:58 PM 6:48 PM
Bakersfield
“F” St. at 30th St.
ETR/NAPD – “F” St.
GET Downtown Transit Center 7:08 AM 11:08 AM 4:53 PM 8:43 PM 10:05 AM 2:25 PM 7:15 PM
Bakersfield College 7:19 AM 11:19 AM 5:04 PM
Macy’s – Hughes Lane 10:15 AM 2:35 PM
Valley Plaza – Wible Rd. 10:20 AM 2:40 PM

REQ = Request stop only. Must coordinate with agency.
• = Bus may stop at these locations, in addition to the timed stops.
↓ = Bus does not stop.


Route Map

Kern Transit Connections